Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for 3rd March 2019 Championship Show

Results for 3rd March 2019 Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Karin Linde Klerholm (Rotojets)

Results:

 
Dog Challenge Results

Dog CC - AM/IR CH/SH CH SILHOUETTE TROUBLING NASAILLEEN WITH MYCALLEYS (BRYANT, NELSON & MORRIS)
Dog RCC - JOYFUL EVENT`S J`ADORE BIGTOP (IMP RUS) (KINGSLEY)
Best Puppy Dog - NASAILLEEN ROOSEVELT (BRYANT & NELSON)

Dogs
Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog - Entries 7

1st NASAILLEEN ROOSEVELT (BRYANT & NELSON)
2nd STREAK OF LIGHTING (IMP RUS) TAF (BRANNAN)
3rd LEGEND N ECCLESIASTES (HUME)
Res. ALIBAMA ONLY ON SUNDAY`S (JENNINGS)
VHC SALTDEAN BLINKIN LINKIN (HEAD)

CLASS 2 Puppy Dog - Entries 4, 2

1st SANPARTI`S GETTING JIGGY VIGIE (BRANNAN)
2nd PARTISKY N`VIGIE BOTTOMS UP (WELLSTED)

CLASS 3 Junior Dog - Entries 2, 1

1st LEADER LINE KVINTO STAR (IMP BLR) (KIRTON, OXBURY & OXBURY)

CLASS 4 Maiden Dog - Entries 2, 1

1st BUBBALOO`S SOMETHING SPECIAL FOR SHADOWVIEW (IMP SLVK) (SHEPPARD)

CLASS 5 Novice Dog - Entries 1, 1

Absent

CLASS 6 Graduate Dog - Entries 0
CLASS 7 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 3, 1

1st PADDINGTON DES PERLES DONYX [ATC AV01637CHE] (KIRKAN & AYTO)
2nd ECCLESIASTES MARMITE (JENNINGS)

CLASS 8 Limit Dog - Entries 6

1st LAURENT SUNDUST NOW AND FOREVER (IMP USA) (BROOK & KNAPPER-WEIJLAND)
2nd TOYBOX IT`S A RAP AT NUJAX (IMP USA) (MANSER)
3rd ALIBAMA BLACKMAIL (JENNINGS)
Res. ZURY`S JOHNNY DEP (KIMBER, WARD & PRICE)
VHC TARAMOUNT WOT DREAM MAY COME ShCM (WALDEN)

CLASS 9 Open Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st SH CM MYCALLEYS KENNEDY JW ShCM (SUNTER, SUNTER & PINCHIN)
2nd BUBALLOO`S MR BEAN AY SHADOWVIEW (IMP SVK) (SHEPPARD)
3rd HARRISBURG KISS THE GIRL JW ShCM (HARRIS)

CLASS 10 Champion Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st AM/IR CH/SH CH SILHOUETTE TROUBLING NASAILLEEN WITH MYCALLEYS (BRYANT, NELSON & MORRIS)
2nd SH CH AFTERGLOW LIFE OF BRIAN (CRUMMEY)
3rd SH CH CARTIER CHARMING LINE (IMP CZE) (PRICE)

CLASS 11 Veteran Dog - Entries 2, 1

1st SH CH SALTDEAN JIMMY TICKEY (HEAD)

CLASS 12 Cut Down/Puppy Trim Dog - Entries 3, 2

1st JOYFUL EVENT`S J`ADORE BIGTOP (IMP RUS) (KINGSLEY)

CLASS 13 Special Working/Agility/Obedience - Entries 1, 1

Absent

Bitch Challenge Result

Bitch CC - TRULY YOURS ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE AT MYGILIE (BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
Bitch RCC - ALIBAMA BACKLASH (JENNINGS)
Best Puppy Bitch - JACLEE HEART OF ETERNITY (PRICE)

Bitches
CLASS 14 Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 5

1st NASAILLEEN GENNIFER WITH MYGILIE (BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
2nd PELHAMCOURT GOOD TIMES WITH JACLEE (PRICE)
3rd PELHAMCOURT TRULY MINE (KIRKHAM & AYTO)
Res. TARAMOUNT SOME LIKE IT HOT (WALDEN)
VHC SALTDEAN LA CHILLA (HEAD)

CLASS 15 Puppy Bitch - Entries 4

1st JACLEE HEART OF ETERNITY (PRICE)
2nd PARTISKY VIGIE IM A DOROTHY (WHINCUP & GLENDINNING)
3rd EXCLAMATION TEQILA SUNRISE (IMP FIN) MANGIRA)
Res. SUNDUST HUG ME (SUNTER &KNAPPER)

CLASS 16 Junior Bitch - Entries 5, 1

1st GALAKSI DUST TO DUST AT JENNOBAR (IMP DNK) (MORRIS & LANGTON)
2nd ZARCREST HAVING A TANTRUM WITH NASAILLEEN (BRYANT & NELSON)
3rd ARIABELLE HEART AND SOUL AT JACLEE (PRICE)
Res. SABISABI BLACKFOOT KIMI (KIRTON, OXBURY, DACKOMBE & OXBURY)

CLASS 17 Maiden Bitch - Entries 1

1st JACLEE HEART OF ETERNITY (PRICE)

CLASS 18 Novice Bitch - Entries 0
CLASS 19 Graduate Bitch - Entries 1

1st GALAKSI ME ME ME (IMP) (MACE)

CLASS 20 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 1, 1

Absent

CLASS 21 Limit Bitch - Entries 4, 1

1st ALIBAMA BACKLASH (JENNINGS)
2nd NIKOMIDIYIA GAME WITH MAGIC (HUME)
3rd ASHCLARES KISS ME QUICK BY MYCALLEYS (MORRIS)
Res. BOGESTVENNAYA SKAZKA ESTRELLA AT ALMONDSBURY (IMP BLR) (DUMMETT)

CLASS 22 Open Bitch - Entries 4

1st TRULY YOURS ALL YOU NEED IS LOVE AT MYGILIE (BLACKWELL-GOULDING)
2nd ADMIRAL`S SHOU A-ONE IN A MILLION AT TANTRIPP (IMP RUS) JW ShCM (WHITE)
3rd ALIBAMA TIME FLY`S (JENNINGS)
Res. TRULY MINE NAUGHTY BUT NICE [AU02036FRA] (KIRKHAM & AYTO)

CLASS 23 Champion Bitch - Entries 1

1st SH CH NASAILLEEN SECRET LIAISON (BRYANT, NELSON, CAINE & LEE)

CLASS 24 Veteran Bitch - Entries 4, 3

ALMONDSBURY DOMINO DANCING ShCM (DRUMMETT)T

CLASS 25 Cut Down / Puppy Trim Bitch - Entries 5, 3

1st CH SUNDUST C`EST LA VIE (KNAPPER-WEIJLAND)
2nd AFRODITE CHARMING LINE AT JACLEE (PRICE)

CLASS 26 Special Working/Agility/Obedience - Entries 1

1st DONATIEN NOELLE (WOOLRIDGE)

Special Sweepstakes Classes

Judge : Mr Michael Glover
CLASS 27 Junior - Dog or Bitch 7, 3 entries

1st GALAKSI DUST TO DUST AT JENNOBAR (IMP DNK) (MORRIS & LANGDON)
2nd SABISABI BLACKFOOT KIMI (KIRTON, OXBURY, DACKOMBE & OXBURY)
3rd EXCLAMATION TEQUILA SUNRISE (IMP FIN) (MANGIRA)
Res. PELHAMCOURT TRULY MINE (KIRKHAM & AYTO)

CLASS 28 Post Graduate Dog or Bitch - Entries 3, 2

1st PADDIGTON DES PERLES DONYX [ATC AV01637CHE] (KIRKHAM & AYTO)

CLASS 29 Open Dog or Bitch - Entries 7, 3

1st ADMIRAL`S SHOU A-ONE IN A MILLION AT TANTRIPP (IMP RUS) JW ShCM (WHITE)
2nd BOGESTVENNAYA SKAZKA ESTRELLA AT ALMONDSBURY (IMP BLR) (DUMMETT)
3rd HARRISBURG KISS THE GIRL JW ShCM (HARRIS)
Res. ASHCLARES KISS ME QUICK BY MYCALLEYS (MORRIS)

 

Go To Top

Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for 3rd March 2019 Championship Show