Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for March 2015 Championship Show

Results for March 2015 Championship Show

Judge: Penny Iremonger (Moonmist)

Results:

For the critique please click here.

 
Dog Challenge Results

Dog CC - SH CH BIGTOP`S RUSSIAN INNVADA (KINGSLEY)
Dog RCC - SH CH GOLDENMIST CROWN ROYAL JW (PETTY)
Best Puppy Dog - CACI`S CRY OUT FOR ALIBAMA (NAGRECHA & JENNINGS)

Dogs
CLASS 1 Veteran Dog - Entries 3

1st SH CM GOLDENMIST CROWN ROYAL JW (PETTY)
2nd SH CH GUNADO TRI ME TOO AT ALMONDSBURY JW ShCM ((DUMMETT)
3rd AFTERGLOW WHATS UP DOC JW ShCM (EDWARDS)

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st COMBLEYWOOD TA PERRY MUCH (PRIDMORE)
2nd TARAMOUNT WOT DREAM MAY COME (WALDEN)
2nd TARAMOUNT BICENTENNIAL MAN (WALDEN)

CLASS 3 Puppy Dog - Entries 5

1st CACI`S CRY OUT FOR ALIBAMA (NAGRECHA & JENNINGS)
2nd VELTUDS BUFF HELLO BILL (ROBERTS)
3rd COLD-CASE WHAT A THRILL FOR BALADEVA (IMP SWE) (RICHARDS & CARTER)
Res. FORMANS JACKPOT PARTY AT YANKUKU (WELTHY)
VHC WRAXHILL YUKON STRIKE (MARSH)

CLASS 4 Junior Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st ALIBAMA HIGH FLYER FOR TILLCARR (JOHNSON & JENNINGS)
2nd AM CH ANIA`S N ECCLESIASTES YANKEE BUSINESS (HUME)
3rd AFTERGLOW `MADHATTER` (BRANNAN)

CLASS 5 Maiden Dog - Entries 0
CLASS 6 Novice Dog - Entries 2

1st VELTUDS BUFF HELLO BILL (ROBERTS)
2nd MYCALLEYS COLARADO (WILLIAMS)

CLASS 7 Special Beginners Dog - Entries 1

1st AFTERGLOW `MADHATTER` (BRANNAN)

CLASS 8 Bred By Exhibitor Dog - Entries 0
CLASS 9 Not Bred by Exhibitor Dog - Entries 5, 1 Withdrawn

1st VELTUDS BUFF HELLO BILL (ROBERTS)
2nd ARROWBIEN NEW YORK CITY BOY AT ALMONDSBURY (DUMMETT)
3rd MYCALLEYS COLARADO (WILLIAMS)
Res. AFTERGLOW `MADHATTER` (BRANNAN)

CLASS 10 Graduate Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st VELTUDS BUFF HELLO BILL (ROBERTS)
2nd CHARMAGEN TRI ME TO THE MOON OF SHADOWVIEW (SHEPPARD)
3rd AFTERGLOW `MADHATTER` (BRANNAN)

CLASS 11 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 4, 1

1st HARRISBURG THE LION KING (HARRIS)
2nd CHARMAGEN TRI ME TO THE MOON OF SHADOWVIEW (SHEPPARD)
3rd FIELGAR WHISTLIN DIXIE ShCM (MARSH & HILL)

CLASS 12 Limit Dog - Entries 7, 1

1st ALKIMADUS IL DIVO (MILLER)
2nd NUJAX HEY MICKEY (BEDDING)
3rd AFTERGLOW DANCING BRAVE ShCM (EDWARDS)
Res. COMBLEYWOOD SAY YOU WILL (PALMER)
VHC. SALTDEAN KEEP UM COMING (PRIDMORE & HEAD)

CLASS 13 Open Dog - Entries 5, 1

1st SH CH BIGTOP`S RUSSION INNVADA (KINGSLEY)
2nd SH CH SALTDEAN JIMMY TICKET (HEAD)
3rd AM CH TRINITY`S BEYOND AMAZING WITH MYGILIE (GOULDING)
Res. SH CH MYCALLEYS MALAKAI JW ShCM (STOBBS)

CLASS 14 Cut Down / Puppy Trim Dog - Entries 0
CLASS 15 Working / Agility / Obedience Dog - Entries 1

1st SH CH GUNADO TRI ME TOO AT ALMONDBURY JW ShCM (DUMMETT)

Bitch Challenge Result

Bitch CC - SH CH MISCHTIKALS JORGA ON MY MIND (WARD)
Bitch RCC - AFTERGLOW KISS MY CRUMPET (CRUMMEY, LANGDON &YAU)
Best Puppy Bitch - COMBLEYWOOD ABRAKEBABRA (HEAD)

Bitches
CLASS 16 Veteran Bitch - Entries 2, 1

1st SALTDEAN JUST A DIDDLE (HEAD)

CLASS 17 Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 5, 1

1st COMBLEYWOOD ABRAKEBABRA (HEAD)
2nd SUNDUST CHE SARA SARA (FAIRLEY)
3rd AFTERGLOWE SNAPCHAT WITH TANTRIPP (WHITE & CRUMMY)
Res. BELMILLA KISS AND TELL (AL-AZZAWE)

CLASS 18 Puppy Bitch - Entries 3, 2

1st WRAXHILL IVORY SUMMER (BLACKBURN)

CLASS 19 Junior Bitch - Entries 3, 1

1st MYCALLEYS LYDIA (STOBBS)
2nd WRAXHILL IVORY SUMMER (BLACKBURN)

CLASS 20 Maiden Bitch - Entries 1

1st WRAXHILL IVORY SUMMER (BLACKBURN)

CLASS 21 Novice Bitch - Entries 0
CLASS 22 Special Beginners Bitch - Entries 0
CLASS 23 Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - Entries 3, 1

1st ALMONDSBURY DOMINO DANCING ShCM (DUMMETT)
2nd MYCALLEYS LYDIA (STOBBS)

CLASS 24 Not Bred By Exhibitor Bitch - Entries 2, 1

1ST WRAXHILL IVORY SUMMER (BLACKBURN)

CLASS 25 Graduate Bitch - Entries 0
CLASS 26 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 2, 1

1st AFTERGLOW KISS MY COOKIE

CLASS 27 Limit Bitch - Entries 4, 1

1st AFTERGLOW KISS MY CRUMPET (CRUMMEY, LANGDON &YAU)
2nd SANRTOGUE ENDEARING LOVE TO REMINISCE (BUGLER & AULD)
3rd AFTERGLOW QUEEN LATIFAH (FAIRLEY & LYNN)

CLASS 28 Open Bitch - Entries 4, 1

1st SH CH MISCHTIKALS JORGE ON MY MIND (WARD)
2nd SH CH HAPPY HULLABALOO CROWN JEWEL AT BALADEVA (IMP FIN) (RICHARDS)
3rd SABI SABI PAWNEE PITTA PATTA BY GOLDENMIST (PETTY)

CLASS 29 Cut Down / Puppy Trim Bitch - Entries 1

1st COMBLEYWOOD BREAKING DAWN (PALMER)

CLASS 30 Working / Agiity / Obedience Bitch - Entries 0

 

Go To Top

Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for March 2015 Championship Show