Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for November 2012 Open Show

Results for November 2012 Open Show

Judge: Neville Palmer [Combleywood]

Results:

RBIS/BOS - AFTERGLOW AIRY FAIRY,
Judge Neville Palmer,
BIS - BILLYMAC JAXSON,
Secretary Maggie Bunce and
BPIS - MOONMIST CATS MIAOW

Best Cut Down - FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI,
Best Veteran - SH CH GOLDENMIST CROWN ROYAL JW,
Judge Neville Palmer,
Best Special Working - SABISABI PAWNEE POW WOW


CLASS 1 Minor Puppy Dog - Entries 1

1st GEENAWELL SILVER DOLLOR (MELVILLE & WELLER)

Class 2 Puppy Dog - Entries 2

1st MOONMIST CATS MIAOW (NIESSEN)

CLASS 3 Junior Dog - Entries 3

1st FIELGAR WHISTLIN DIXIE (HILL & MARSH)
2nd FORMAN'S GLENFIDDICH (IMP FRA) (KELLY-PILGRIM, PRICE & PILGRIM)
3rd TRICAJON KING O'THE SWINGERS (OXBURY)

CLASS 4 Maiden Dog - Entries 1

1st TRICAJON KING O'THE SWINGERS (OXBURY)

CLASS 5 Novice Dog - Entries 0

CLASS 6 Graduate Dog - Entries 3

1st SABISABI PAWNEE POW WOW (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
2nd SUNDUST SEEING IS BELIEVING (GOULD)

CLASS 7 Post Graduate Dog - Entries 1

1st TSUNAMI'N FIELGAR RUN-N-SHINE ShCM (HILL & MARSH)

CLASS 8 Limit Dog - Entries 3

1st BILLYMAC JAXSON (KELLY-PILGRIM, PRICE & PILGRIM)
2nd EMBERCOURT STARSHINE (NIESSEN)

CLASS 9 Open Dog - Entries 6

1st AFTERGLOW SALAZAR AT BALADIVA ShCM (RICHARDS, CROMPTON & GRIFFIN)
2nd SH CH TANTRIPP ZEPHYRUS (WHITE)
3rd NASAILLEEN SAY WHAT YOU WANT (WILLlAMS & BUGLER)

CLASS 10 Veteran Dog - Entries 2

1st SH CH GOLDENMIST CROWN ROYAL JW (PETTY)

CLASS 11 Cut Down / Puppy Trim Dog - Entries

1st LA MAR'S MOROCCO (PRICE)

CLASS 12 Special Working / Agility /Obedience Dog/Bitch - Entries 6

1st SABISABI PAWNEE POW WOW (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
2nd FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
3rd SABISABI PAWNEE PRINCESS (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
Res. PELHAMCOURT HIP HOP HOLLY (HATLEY)
VHC QUAJALOSH MISS ATTITUDE OF SABISABI (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)

CLASS 13 Minor Puppy Bitch - Entries 3

1st GEENAWELL GILMORE GIRL (WALDEN)

CLASS 14 Puppy Bitch - Entries 2

1st MOONMIST MATILDA (IREMONGER)
2nd MOONMIST MIAOW (MILLER)

CLASS 15 Junior Bitch - Entries 6

1st ALKIMADUS MY TIME AT PENRHIS (STENNING)
2nd PELHAMCOURT CIDER GLOW (HATLEY)

CLASS 16 Maiden Bitch - Entries 2

1st FIELGAR KISS FROM A ROSE (HILL & MARSH)
2nd PELHAMCOURT CIDER GLOW (HATLEY)

CLASS 17 Novice Bitch - Entries 4

1st MOONMIST MATILDA (IREMONGER)
2nd GEENAWELL GILMORE GIRL (WALDEN)

CLASS 18 Graduate Bitch - Entries 5

1st MOONMIST MATILDA (IREMONGER)
2nd FIELGAR ROYAL SOLITAIRE (HILL & MARSH)
3rd SABISABI PAWNEE PRINCESS (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)
Res. PELHAMCOURT HIP HOP HOLLY (HATLEY)

CLASS 19 Post Graduate Bitch - Entries 5

1st SABISABI PAWNEE PITIA PATIA BY GOLDENMIST (PETTY)
2nd QUAJALOSH MISS ATTITUDE OF SABISABI (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)

CLASS 20 Limit Bitch - Entries 3

Absent

CLASS 21 Open Bitch - Entries 3

1st AFTERGLOW AIRY FAIRY (SANDERS, LYNN & RIX)

CLASS 22 Veteran Bitch - Entries 1

Absent

CLASS 23 Cut Down / Puppy Trim Bitch - Entries 3

1st FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI (KIRTON & DACKOMBE)

 

Go To Top

Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for November 2012 Open Show