Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for March 2011 Championship Show

Results for March 2011 Championship Show

Judge: Mr John Gillespie

Results:

To view the photos of the Best in Show, click here

Dog

Dog CC - FIELGAR MAJESTIC ECLIPSE
Dog RCC - AFTERGLOW TRINIDAD
Best Puppy Dog - AFTERGLOW TRINIDAD

Class 1 Veteran - Entries 4

1st SP SH DREAM LOVER AT JACLEE
2nd DAPSON HANDSOME TIGER AT ALMONDSBURY
3rd BODUF RADIANT DREAM OF CONELSADOR
Res AFTERGLOW LUVVER BOY FOR ROCKIANI

Class 2 Minor Puppy - Entries 2

1st DONATIEN FIREWORKS
2nd QUAJALOSH NAVAHO JO OF SABISABI TAF

Class 3 Puppy - Entries 9

1st AFTERGLOW TRINIDAD
2nd ALMONDSBURY PANDEMONIUM
3rd ALIBAMA MAKING SENSE TAF
Res MISCHTIKALS ALL ABOUT ALFIE
VHC SANROGUE WAITING FOR LOVE

Class 4 Junior - Entries 9

1st ROTOJET`S REFERENCE POINT AT COSALTA [IMP SWE] NAF TAF
2nd AFTERGLOW SLAP HAPPY
3rd RAITARO NOTORIOUS AT CAROLCO
Res COMBLEYWOOD IN THE LIMELITE
VHC GAINAS STRIKES BACK

Class 5 Maiden - Entries 3

ALIBAMA MAKING SENSE TAF
2nd MISCHTIKALS ALL ABOUT ALFIE
3rd UP IN THE MORNING HUSTLER IN RENO
 

Class 6 Novice - Entries 3

1st ALIBAMA MAKING SENSE TAF
2nd AFTERGLOW TATTY BOGGLE
3rd UP IN THE MORNING HUSTLER IN RENO

Class 7 Special Beginners - Entries 3

1st ALMONDSBURY PANDEMONIUM
2nd ALMONDSBURY FLAMBOYANT AT SHADOWVIEW
 

Class 8 Bred by Exhibitor - Entries 2

1st MICKCALS SILVER CHASER
2nd MICKCALS TANFASTIC

Class 9 Not Bed by Exhibitor - Entries 5

1st CHARMAGEN ACE OF SPADES FOR ROCKIANI
2nd AFTERGLOW TATTY BOGGLE
3rd UP IN THE MORNING HUSTLER IN RENO

Class 10 Graduate - Entries 3

1st GOLDENMIST ROYAL PRINCE
2nd SABISABI SHOSHONE TONTO
3rd ALMONDSBURY FLAMBOYANT AT SHADOWVIEW
 
 

Class 11 Post Graduate - Entries 9

1st YANKUKU MASTER CHOCOLATIER
2nd CALIREIVER ROYAL JUSTICE FOR FIELGAR
 
 
 

Class 12 Limit - Entries 6

1st AFTERGLOW GOLDDIGGER
2nd TSUNAMI`S FIELDGARS RUN N SHINE [IMP USA]
3rd AFTERGLOW WHATS UP DOC JW ShCM
Res MICKCALS SILVER CHASER
VHC AFTERGLOW MINI COOPER FOR KANALAH

Class 13 Open - Entries 9

1st FIELGAR MAJESTIC ECLIPSE
2nd SH CH GOLDENMIST CROWN ROYAL JW
3rd JACLEE ARIZONA
Res BANANADANCE BEN JAMMIN JW
VHC AM CH DEEZ SPEAK THE TRUTH AT CHASELYNS

Class 14 Cut Down/Puppy Trim - Entries 1

Absent

Class 15 Working/Agility/Obedience - Entries 4

1st SABISABI SHOSHONE TONTO
2nd ALMONDSBURY PANDEMONIUM
3rd SABISABI LONE RANGER
 

Bitch

Bitch CC - SH CH/AM CH SILVERHALL SHANGRI-LA
Bitch RCC - AFTERGLOW ZIPPOR ANNABELLE
Best Puppy Bitch - EMBERCOURT WHISPER TO SUNDUST

Class 16 Veteran - Entries 0
 
 
 
 
Class 17 Minor Puppy - Entries 3

1st AFTERGLOW DRESS ME UP
2nd DONATIEN CHAMPS ELYSEES

Class 18 Puppy - Entries 12

1st EMBERCOURT WHISPER TO SUNDUST
2nd BANANDANCE BOBINO
3rd MISCHTIKALS GARDEN OF EVE
Res SANROGUE VISION OF LOVE
VHC SANROGUE ENDEARING LOVE

Class 19 Junior - EntriEs 9

1st YANKUKU I`M NOT THAT INNOCENT
2nd BANANDANCE BOBINO
3rd MYCALLEYS ISLA
Res SANROGUE VISION OF LOVE
VHC RAITARO TANTRUMS N TIARARS

Class 20 Maiden - Entries 6

1st BANANDANCE BOBINO
2nd MYCALLEYS ISLA
3rd SANROGUE VISION OF LOVE
Res FIELGAR ROYAL CASCADE

Class 21 Novice - Entries 5

1st BANANDANCE BOBINO
2nd MYCALLEYS ISLA
3rd FIELGAR ROYAL CASCADE

Class 22 Special Beginners - Entries 3

1st SANROGUE VISION OF LOVE
2nd JACLEE MAID IN MANHATTAN
3rd JACLEE AMERICAN IDOL

Class 23 Bred by Exhibitor - Entries 3

1st SANROGUE VISION OF LOVE
2nd MICKCALS TANTALIZA

Class 24 Not Bred by Exhibitor - Entries 1

1st JACLEE AMERICAN IDOL
 
 

Class 25 Graduate - Entries 6

1st AFTERGLOW SLAP & TICKLE
2nd AFTERGLOW AIRY FAIRY
3rd ALMONDSBURY DOMINO DANCING
Res STETANEL ELIZA`S JOURNEY TO CHIANJA
VHC QUAJALOSH MISS ATTITUDE OF SABISABI

Class 26 Post Graduate - Entries 6

1st NUJAX DANCE WITH ME AT COSALTA
2nd FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI
3rd YANKUKU LILLIE MARLEEN
Res ALMONDSBURY DOMINO DANCING
VHC MICKCALS TANTALIZA

Class 27 Limit - Entries 8

1st SUNDUST OH SUZANNA
2nd SANROUGE LOVE ME DO JW
3rd AFTERGLOW BOOTYLICIOUS
Res AFTERGLOW HELLO KITTY
VHC COMBLEYWOOD CALENDAR GIRL

Class 28 Open - Entries 5

1st SH CH/AM CH SILVERHALL SHANGRI-LA
2nd AFTERGLOW ZIPPOR ANNABELLE
3rd SH SH MOONMIST SNOWFLAKE JW
Res SH CH BANANADANCE BABYCAKES JW
VHC MISTICOLAS ANNIVERSARY AT CORROGS ShCM

Class 29 Cut Down/Puppy Trim - Entries 1

Absent

Class 30 Working/Agility/Obedience - Entries 3

1st FIELGAR MAJESTIC SERENITY OF SABISABI
2nd DONATIEN CHAMPS ELYSEES


 

Go To Top

Navigation: Home/Show Results/Results for March 2011 Championship Show